Home
linge orange
Contact Us
linge orange
Find a Club

Toastmasters District 61 TM Int Logo
 
spacer linge orange
  Montréal and Surrounding Area
 

This is the list of Clubs, organized by meeting day.

Found: 64 club(s)

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |

Day Time Lg Club Name (and web site) Location Address Phone/E-mail
Monday (Top)
Monday  6:00 pm 
CN Collaborators    map details
Montréal, Québec  CN Building, 935 de la Gauchetiere
St. W. (Ground Floor) 
Daniel Gélinas
(514) 299-7539  
Monday  6:25 pm 
Concordia    map details
Montréal, Québec  Concordia University, Hall Building, Room
H-601, 1455 De Maisonneuve Blvd West, 
Julia Vo  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Olympia    map details
Montréal, Québec  Olympic Stadium, 4545, Pierre-de-Coubertin
Ave. (Regroupement Loisir Quebec) 
Sylvie Dumoulin
(514) 618-1154  
Monday  7:00 pm 
St-Léonard    map details
St-Léonard, Québec  Parc Coubertin,
4755 Valery St. 
Tim Cummings
(514) 240-8462  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Mount Royal    map details
Montréal, Québec  YM-YWHA Jewish Community Centre (Kellert
Hall), 5400 Westbury Ave. 
Debbie Smith
(514) 366-1741  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Des Seigneuries de Boucherville    map details
Boucherville, Québec  Centre multifonctionnel de Boucherville,
1075 rue Lionel-Daunais 
Johanne Constantineau
(450) 449-1204  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Club Toastmasters Lemoyne    map details
Candiac, Quebec  École Fernand Séguin,
201 Jean-Leman Blvd. 
Stanley Stephenson
450-446-2261  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Club Genacol Direct   In Formation!  map details
Blainville, Québec  81 Gaston-Dumoulin
St 
Raymond Brisebois
(514) 834-5108  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Dynamique de Laval    map details
Laval, Québec  «Place des ainés», 435, boul. Curé-Labelle (near intersection
of Curé-Labelle and 77th avenue, near the Lachapelle bridge) 
Maxime Vachon
(450) 963-9546  
Monday  7:00 pm 
Outremont    map details
Montréal, Québec  YMCA du Parc, 5550 du Parc Ave. (corner
of St. Viateur St.), Room 3D 
David Rowley
(514) 649 3283  
Monday  7:30 pm 
Dollard des Ormeaux    map details
Dollard des Ormeaux, Québec  Sunnybrooke Chalet,
100 Cadman St. 
Todd Gatien
(438) 875-9291  
Monday  7:30 pm 
St. Lazare Inspirers club    map details
Saint-Lazare, Québec  1301 Rue Du Bois, Saint-Lazare
Community Center, In the Library 
Roberto Di Benedetto
(514) 975-0827  
Monday  8:00 pm 
Club Des Jeunes Orateurs (CJO)    map details
Brossard, Québec  Therrien Couture Lawyers,
4605-B Lapiniere Blvd, 
Anthony Quevillon
(514) 915-8441  
Tuesday (Top)
Tuesday  7:00 am 
Montréal    map details
Montréal, Québec  Conseil des Arts de Montréal, 1210 rue Sherbrooke
Est, niveau 0, Salle de conférence 
(514) 447-3737  
Tuesday  11:30 am 
Soleil Sun Life    map details
Montréal, Québec  Sun Life Financial Buidling,
Regular Room 7F, 1155 Metcalfe 
Luiz Perstrelo
(877) 504-5869  
Tuesday  12:00 pm 
SNC-Lavalin    map details
Montréal, Québec  620, René-Lévesque
O., Room 5-A. 
Nora Hank
(514) 393-8000 ext 2549  
Every second Tuesday  12:00 pm 
Toastmasters Quartier International    map details
Montréal, Québec  World Trade Centre, 380 St Antoine
Ouest 5th Fl Salon d'accueil 
Daniel Michaud
(514)705-4650  
2nd and 4th Tuesday  12:00 pm 
BFL Canada    map details
Montréal, Québec  Main boardroom, 2001 McGill
College Suite 2200 
F Pelaez  
Tuesday  12:00 pm 
TekSpeak    map details
Montréal, Québec  TEK Systems - Training Room,
1801 McGill College 
Club Contact
(514) 840-6487  
Tuesday  12:00 pm 
Future First    map details
Pointe-Claire, Québec  Future Electronics,
237 Hymus Blvd. 
Bob Lapointe
(514) 694-7710 x.2920  
Tuesday  12:05 pm 
Royal SpeakEasy    map details
Montréal, Québec  BDC bank- 5 Place
Ville Marie 
Royalspeakeasy@gmail.com  
Tuesday  12:15 pm 
SAP Labs Canada    map details
Montréal, Québec  SAP Labs Canada, Suite
9000, 111 Duke St. 
Christian Paquin
(514) 879-6710  
Tuesday  12:30 pm 
Velan    map details
Montréal, Québec  Velan Inc., 7007
Côte de Liesse 
Christian Schweiger
(514) 748-7748 x.5524  
Tuesday  4:30 pm 
Maimo/JEC    map details
Montréal, Québec  Maimonides Geriatric Centre
5795 Caldwell Ave 
Anh Nguyen
(514) 483-2121 x 2332  
Tuesday  5:30 pm 
McGill    map details
Montréal, Québec  688 Sherbrooke St.
W., Suite 1559 
Marzieh Ghiasi  
Tueaday  5:30 pm 
HEC Toastmasters    map details
Montréal, Québec  Côte-Sainte-Catherine Building,
3000 Cote-Sainte-Catherine Rd 
Club Contact
(514) 558-7486  
Tuesday  6:30 pm 
Modérateur/Moderator    map details
Montréal, Québec  Standard Life, 2nd Floor,
1245 Sherbrooke St. West 
Nick Waldteufel
(514) 527-5161  
Tuesday  6:30 pm 
St. Lawrence    map details
Montréal, Québec  Restaurant L’Ambroisie (conference room) 4030 St-Ambroise,
suite 140 (in the west wing of the building) 
Jacques Lamontagne
(514) 695-4844  
Tuesday  7:00 pm 
Westmount    map details
Westmount, Québec  Victoria Hall, 4626
Sherbrooke St W. 
Mikael Kurkdjian
(514) 945-7881  
Tuesday  7:00 pm 
Expression Ahuntsic    map details
Montréal, Québec  10780 RUE
Laverdure 
Caroline Bouchard
(514) 219-1457  
Tuesday  7:00 pm 
Beaconsfield    map details
Beaconsfield, Québec  Beaconsfield City Hall Herb Linder
Annex, 303 Beaconsfield Boulevard 
Francine Turgeon
(514) 457-6329  
Tuesday  7:00 pm 
St-Eustache    map details
St-Eustache, Québec  268 Ch De la
Grande Côte 
Delphis Babin
(450) 533-6189  
Tuesday  7:00 pm 
Club Toastmasters Rive-Sud    map details
Longueuil, Québec  La Maison Le Cavalier, 2027 rue
Daniel. salle 131, Longueuil. 
Boumedienne Saadi
(450) 676-9619  
Tuesdays  7:00 pm 
Laval Achievers Toastmasters Club   In Formation!  map details
Laval, Québec  St-Joseph Community Center
room 201, 1450 Pie-X Blvd 
Lise Blondin
(450) 430-8046  
Tuesday  7:00 pm 
Chateauguay Valley/Vallée Toastmasters Club    map details
Chateauguay, Québec  St-Willibrord School,
300 McLeod St. 
Lise Chenier
(514) 941-2159  
Tuesday  7:30 pm 
South Shore    map details
St-Lambert, Québec  496 Birch
St. 
Jack Gammon
(450) 671-6026  
1st, 2nd, and 3rd Tuesdays  7:30 pm 
La Voix du Suroît    map details
Vaudreuil sur le Lac (Quebec)  249 Harwood
Blvd 
Nicole Savoie
(450) 455-1230  
Tuesday  7:30 pm 
Pierrefonds    map details
Pierrefonds, Québec  Marcel Morin Community Center,
14068 Gouin Blvd. W. 
Pierre Casavant
(514) 582-5334  
Wednesday (Top)
Wednesday  6:55 am 
Eloquentia    map details
Montréal, Québec  Down Town YMCA , 1440
Stanley St, 6th floor 
Hubert Larose St-Jacques  
Wednesday  7:15 am 
Communicateurs de la Rive-Nord    map details
Sainte-Thérèse, Québec  Centre culturel et communautaire Thérèse-de-Blainville,
120 du Séminaire Blvd. 
M. Robert Daoust
(514) 820-0777  
Wednesday  12:00 pm 
Club Toastmasters Les Orateurs Centre-Ville    map details
Montréal, Québec  800 rue de la Gauchetière, Place Bonaventure, portail sud-ouest,
7e étage, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux 
Michel Beaudoin
(514) 496-3759  
Wednesday  12:00 pm 
Canadair Employees Toastmasters    map details
Dorval, Québec  Bombardier Aerospace, 400
Côte-Vertu Road West 
Jayesh Patel
(514) 855-2813  
Wednesday  12:00 pm 
Morgan Stanley Toastmasters    map details
Montréal, Québec  700 Wellington St.
Montreal, Suite 2000 
Carla Morawicz
(514) 876-5868  
Wednesday  12:00 pm 
Ericsson LMC    map details
Mount Royal, Québec  Ericsson Canada Inc.,
8400 Decarie Blvd. 
Frankie Lixin Wang
(514) 531 6187  
Wednesday  6:00 pm 
Speak with Style    map details
Montréal, Québec  Room 610, Downtown YMCA,
1440 Rue Stanley 
Shiellah Quintos  
Wednesday  7:00 pm 
Pointe-Claire    map details
Pointe-Claire, Québec  250 Lanthier, Pointe
Claire Curling Club 
Sharon White
(514) 626-8902  
Wednesday  7:00 pm 
Les Explosifs de Laval    map details
Laval, Québec  Sorbier school. 140 Nadon,
Ste-Rose, Laval, local 116 
Lawrence Walsh
(450) 719 0186  
Wednesday  7:00 pm 
ASC Toastmasters    map details
St-Hubert, Québec  5555 Place
de la Savane 
Helene Lord
(450) 464-2048  
Wednesday  7:00 pm 
Golden Mile    map details
Montréal, Québec  Church of St. James the Apostle,
1439 Ste. Catherine St. West 
Michel Beaulieu
(514) 349-6478  
Wednesday  7:00 pm 
Les Communicateurs éloquents de Lanaudière    map details
Repentigny, Québec  IGA CREVIER, 1315 boulevard
Iberville, Repentigny, Qc 
Sylvain Goulet
(450) 586-3268  
Wednesday  7:00 pm 
Ville St-Laurent    map details
St-Laurent, Québec  YMCA Saint Laurent, 1745 Décarie
St, St-Laurent, Quebec 
Angie Arciero
(514) 898-2605  
Wednesday  7:30 pm 
Maîtres parleurs de Blainville    map details
Blainville, Québec  Notre-Dame de l' Assomption Church,
1015 Boul Labelle, J7C 2M2 
Gilles Fournier
(450) 430-5415  
Thursday (Top)
2nd and 4th Thursday  12:00 pm 
Aim High at Montreal CRA    map details
Montréal, Québec  305 René-Lévesque
Blvd W, 
514-574-7885  
1st and 3rd Thurs  12:00 pm 
O.P.C.R.    map details
Montréal, Québec  5167 Jean-Talon St.
East, Suite 370 
Riccardo Di Done
(514) 593-4303  
Thursday  12:00 pm 
Ville Marie    map details
Montréal, Québec  5 Place Ville Marie, HATCH,
reception 14th floor 
Nick Schultze
(450) 464-1942  
1st & 3rd Thursday  12:00 pm 
VISEZ HAUT A L'ARC MONTREAL    map details
Montréal, Québec  Montreal TSO, 305 Boulevard
René-Lévesque Ouest 
(514) 212-6162  
Thursday  5:45 pm 
Leaders en Action    map details
Montréal, Québec  McLennan-Redpath Library Complex - Salle
M3-37A (3e étage) 3459 McTavish Street 
Jacques Trépanier
(514) 706-5463  
Thursday  7:00 pm 
NDG Leader    map details
Montréal, Québec  St Thomas Church, 4810
Rosedale Avenue 
John Gupta
(514) 336-1447  
Thursday  7:00 pm 
Vallée du Richelieu    map details
Mont-Saint-Hilaire, Québec  Jordi Bonet Center, 99 du Centre Civique
(face à la piscine municipale) 
Johanne Levesque
(514) 347-8600  
Thursday  7:30 pm 
Dorval City    map details
Dorval, Québec  Sarto Desnoyers Community Centre,
1335 ch. Bord Du Lac 
Bill Butcher
(514) 696-5973  
Friday (Top)
Friday  12:00 pm 
Words on Wings (WOW)    map details
Montréal, Québec  International Civil Aviation Organization,
999 University St. 
Sarah McLaggan
(514) 954-8219 x.6969  
Saturday (Top)
Saturday  8:30 am 
Les Orateurs Distingués    map details
Greenfield Park, Quebec  Place Mirado, 4192 Grande
Allée, 2nd Floor 
Alain Cliche
(514) 561-8424  
2nd and 4th Saturday  9:00 am 
Avancé Sélect    map details
Laval, Québec  IGA extra, 2nd floor, 2137,
boul. Curé-Labelle, Chomedey 
Johanne Jacob
(450) 482-3504  
1st and 3rd Saturday  9:15 am 
Excellence    map details
St-Laurent, Québec  Cera's Déjeûner (Restaurant), 6005
Boulevard Henri-Bourassa Ouest 
Michel Beaulieu
(514) 349-6478  
 

Top

spacer

linge orange
Last updated: 2014-03-08 by the Webmaster (web@toastmastersdistrict61.org)

The information in this Website is for the sole use of Toastmasters members for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters materials or information.
© 2012 Toastmasters International - The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist. Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.